Awards

S.No

Name of the award/ medal

Name of the student

2020-2021

1.       

First price in volley ball at Indira Gandhi medical college sports and culturals meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Ramesh

Mr.Jayaraj.R

Mr.Ragunathan

Mr.Gokul

Mr.Balaganesh

Mr.Prasanth

Mr.Chiranjeevi

Mr.Prasana

Mr.Dhandapani

Mr.Kishore

2.       

First place in chess at IGMC sports  and culturals meet

Mr.Govindaraj

3.       

second place in carom at IGMC sports and culturals meet

Runner in volley ball and throw ball

at IGMC sports and culturals meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Jayaraj

Mr.Abimanu

Ms.Jamuna

Ms.Priya   

Ms.Sandhiya

Ms.Soundharavalli

Ms.Abirami

Ms.Manjula

Ms.Ranjitha

Ms.Sansika

Ms.Dhivya

 Ms.Preethi

Ms. Sonaly

Ms.Vasantha nila

4.       

Runner in short put at IGMC sports

Ramesh

5.       

Runner in short put at IGMC sports

and culturals meet

 

Ramesh

Sriram

Kalaivanan

6.       

Runner in table tennis at IGMC

 sports  and culturals meet

 

Ms.Soundharavalli

Ms.Sonali

7.       

Runner in badminton  men  at IGMC

sports and culturals meet

 

 

Prasanna

Aravind

Devakumar

Suresh

8.       

Runner in badminton women’s at

IGMC sports and culturals meet

Ms.Vasantha nila

Ms.Elavarsi

Ms.Kunavathi

Ms.Abirami

9.       

ATHLETICS

Third place in1500 Meter Running

Mr.Devakumar

Mr.Prasanna

10.   

Third place in 800 meter  Running

Mr.Devakumar

Mr.sivachandran

11.   

Third place in 400 meter Running

Mr.kishore

12.   

Third place in 100 meter Running

 Mr.Balaganesh

13.   

Runner in long jump

 Mr.Aravind

14.   

PNSWA-Sports and culturals- 2020-2021

First place in men throw ball

Mr.Raghualraja.P

Mr.Vijiyakumar.P

Mr.Govindraj.K

 Mr.Prasanth.P

Mr.Chiranjeevi.V

Mr.Aakash.P

Mr.Krishnaraj.R

Mr.Thambidurai.N

Mr.Loganathan.S

Mr.Vijai.A

Mr.Illavarasan.S

Mr.Gokul .P

Mr.Pravinkumar.E

15.   

PNSWA-CULUTRAL EVENTS

First place in kolam rangoli

Ms.Kanchana.A

Ms.Keerthana

16.   

Second place in kolam rangoli

Ms.Praveena.G

17.   

Third place in kolam rangoli

MsSangavi

18.   

Third place in solo Indian dance

Ms.Abirami

19.   

Adaptive free style solo

 Mr.Vijaya kumar

20.   

Third place in miming at IGMC

sports and culturals meet

Mr.Veera ragavanan

21.   

Third place in miming at IGMC

sports and culturals meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Vijaya kumar

Mr.Veera ragavanan

Mr.Manikandan.S

Mr.Vengatraman

Mr.Sudharasan

Mr.Thamotharan

Mr.Arun kumar

Mr.Chandru

Mr.Arul pandiyan

Mr.Mohamed fazil

2019-2020

1.       

First place in common yoga  event at Pondicherry&

Tamilnadu State level  yogasanas competition- 2019

Mr.Meganathan.V

2.       

First place in yoga event age group of 16-25 at

Tamilnadu state level  yogasanas competition

Mr.Meganathan.V

3.       

Second prize in Volley Ball at

 at state level sports and

 and cultural meet

 

 

Gokul.P

pravinkumar

 

 

4.       

Runner in volley ball -XXIII  state SNA biennial conference

hosted by KMCH college of

nursing-Coimbatore

 

Mr.Jayaraj.

Mr.Ramesh.S

Mr. Balaganesh.J

Mr. Inbamani.M

Mr.Logeshwar.V

Mr.Sarath.B

Mr.Logeshwar.V

Mr.Nareshkumar.P

Mr.Gokul.P

Mr.Chiranjeevi.V

5.       

second place in volley ball at

IGMC-kadhirkamam- inter

college sports and culturals

meet

 

 

 

Mr.Jayaraj.

Mr.Ramesh.S

Mr. Balaganesh.J

Mr.Gokul.P

Mr.Prasanth.P

Mr.Prasanth.K

Mr.Ragunathan

6.       

Third place in chess

MGPTI-inter college sports

 and culturals meet

 

Mr.Logeshwar.V

 

 

 

7.       

Runner in badminton women’s

MGPTI-inter college sports

and culturals meet

Ms.Abimani

Ms.vasantha nila

 

8.       

Second place in volley ball at IGMC-kadhirkamam- inter   college sports and culturals meet

Mr.Jayaraj.

Mr.Ramesh.S

Mr. Balaganesh.J

Mr.Gokul.P

Mr.Prasanth.P

Mr.Prasanth.K

Mr.Ragunathan

9.       

Third place in chess

MGPTI-inter college sports

 and culturals meet

Mr.Logeshwar.V

 

10.   

Runner in badminton women’s

MGPTI-inter college sports

and culturals meet

Ms.Abimani

Ms.vasantha nila

11.   

Third place in volley ball

Manipal university- sports and culturals meet

 

 

Mr.Jayaraj.

Mr.Ramesh.S

Mr. Balaganesh.J

Mr.Ragunathan

 

12.   

Third place in carom doubles

at Manipal university – sports and culturals meet

 

Mr.Jayaraj.

 

 

 

13.   

First place in take one do at national level competition in Jammu and Kashmir

 

Mr.Sivachandiran

 

14.   

First place in yoga athletics

age group of( 19-25 )

at 10th Asian yoga sports

championship

Mr.Meganathan.V

15.   

 

PIMS Aura Sports And Culturals Meet

 

First place in 800 meters and

and second place in 1500 meters

Ms.Adithya

 

16.   

Second place in 400 meters and

long jump

 

Ms.Sumetha

 

17.   

First place in mixed relay

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

Ms.Adithya

Ms.Keerthana

Mr.Ragunathan

Mr.Ranjith kumar

 

18.   

Second place in relay women

 

 

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

Ms.Adithya

Ms.Sindhuja

Ms.Keerthana

 

19.   

Third place in face painting

 

 

Ms.Divya

Ms.Pavithra

 

20.   

Third place in mehandi

competition

 

Ms.Vidhya

Ms.Suruthi

21.   

Second place in  movie dubs ads up

competition

Mr.Manikandan

2018-2019

1.       

Inter college sports and culturals meet at

mother Theresa  institute of health and science

 

Second place in tenniciot 

single

Ms.Manobarathy

 

2.       

 

First place in volley ball

 

 

 

 

Mr.Avinash

Mr.Mathan kumar

Mr.Praveen kumar

 

3.       

Second place in women’s

volley ball

 

 

 

Ms.Sathya

Ms.Rajalakshmi

Ms.Ellakya

Ms.Radhika

 

4.       

Second place in carom

doubles and singles

Mr.Praveen kumar.k

 

5.       

Second place in chess

 

 

Ms.Barathy

6.       

Second place in carom

doubles

 

 

Mr.Raghunathan

 

7.       

First place in carom singles

 

 

Mr.Jayaraj

8.       

overall champion ship

Indirani college of nursing

9.       

State level sports culturals

meet-Pondicherry

 

First place in running

Ms.Adhithya

10.   

 

Second place in running

 

 

 

Ms.Keerthana

 

 

11.   

MGMC&RI-Inter college

sports and culturals meet

Second place in table tennis

 

 

 

 

Ms.Soundaravalli

 

 

12.   

First place in 31st yoga

competition for all

 

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

 

 

13.   

Guieness record for long

standing head at Tamilnadu ]

state level yogasanas

Championship

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

14.   

All India inter university yoga  tournament (Haryana)

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

15.   

Top 10 in world yoga sports

champion ship

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

16.   

Runner in national level

yoga championship

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

17.

First place in 19th ranking competition of Tamilnadu

yoga sports competition

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

18.

First place in state level

open yogasanas championship

 

 

Mr. Maganathan.V

 

19.

Runner in national level yoga championship 2017

First place in 19th ranking  competition of Tamilnadu

yoga sports competition

Mr. Maganathan.V

 

2017-2018

1.       

PNSWA-Sports and culturals meet 2017 held at Mother Theresa institute of health and science

 

Winner in volley ball

 

 

 

 

Mr.Arunkumar

Mr.Mathankumar

Mr.Avinash

Mr.Praveen kumar

Mr.Praveen kumar.k

Mr.Ramesh

Mr.Jayaraj

2.       

Runner in throw ball

 

Ms.Jayapriya

Ms.Sandhya

Ms.Sivaranjani

Ms.Niramla

Ms.Sathya

Ms.Elakiya

Ms.Adhitya

Ms.Vinodhini

3.       

Winner in women tenniciot

Ms.Sandhya

Ms.Jayapriya

4.       

PIMS-Aura inter college sports and culturals meet

 

First price in 1500mts and 800 running

Ms.Adithya

5.       

 

 

First place in 400 meters running

 

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

 

6.       

Second place in 100 meters running

 

Ms.Sumetha

 

7.       

Third place in long jump

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

 

Ms.Adithya

8.       

Second place in mixed relay

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

Mr.Raghunathan

Mr.Ranjithkumar

 

 

 

9.       

Third place in relay women’s

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Adithya

Ms.Sumetha

Ms.Radhika

Ms.Deepika

 

 

10.   

Second place in rangoli

 

 

 

Ms.Sumetha

Ms.Radhika

 

 

11.   

Second place in mehandi

 

Ms.Keerthika

 

12.   

Third place in pot painting

Ms.Keerthika

2016-2017

1.       

 

 

2.       

First place in third interstate  yoga

championship 2016 (18-20 years)

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

3.       

First place in 56th Tamilnadu open

yoga championship age group of

17-21

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

 

 

4.       

Third place 6th south India yogasanas

championship age group of (17-21)

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

5.       

Third place in 31st pondicherry

state level yoga championship

at the age of 17-35

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

6.       

Third place in yoga complusory asana

for men- pondicherry university

 inter-college tournament

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

 

7.       

First place in Second state level

yoga championship age (20-21)

 

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

 

8.       

First place in third interstate  yoga

championship 2016 (18-20 years)

 

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

9.       

First place in 56th Tamilnadu open

yoga championship age group of

17-21

 

 

 Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

 

10.   

Third place 6th south India yogasanas

championship age group of (17-21)

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

11.   

Third place in 31st Pondicherry

state level yoga championship

at the age of 17-35

 

 

Mr.Meganathan.V

 

 

12.   

Third place in yoga compulsory asana

for men- Pondicherry university

 inter-college tournament

 

Mr.Meganathan.V